Leinster Water Polo

Leinster Senior and U16 Fixtures and Results

Updated April 27th: U16 boys fixture at 20:00 on May 5th replaced by Nth Dublin v Trinity in LLD2


Updated April 12th: Duplicate LLD3 fixture Half Moon v Drogheda removed from 24th April.


Updated April 8th: James has published Version 4 of the Fixture List which is available to download here. The League tables (bottom of this page) have also been updated. 


Updated March 18th: Version 4 will be published in the next few days. In the meantime there are a couple of changes to facilitate our Irish U17 Boys and Girls teams travelling abroad to compete.


24/03/2016 20.00 GU16L St Vincents   v   Drogheda 
24/03/2016 20.40 Div 2 North Dublin   v   Trinity 
24/03/2016 21.20 Div 3 Drogheda   v   Sandycove 

07/04/2016 20.00 GU16L Drogheda   v   Clontarf 
07/04/2016 20.40 BU16L Drogheda   v   Sandycove 
07/04/2016 21.20 Div 3 North Dublin   v   Sandycove 



Updated Oct 17th: Version 3 released. Minor changes and preliminary schedule for Cup Finals Day, Saturday December 5th. 

Fixture List v3 can be downloaded in PDF format here.


Update Sept 20th: Following the withdrawal of Maynooth, Version 2 of the Senior and U16 fixtures for season 2015/16 has been released.


Note: Where there have been 3 entries into a Cup competition, these will be played as 3 "semi final" matches with a definite result required in each match (i.e. penalty shootout if the game ends level) and the top 2 teams will contest the final. This applies to the Girls U19 Cup, Boys U19 Cup, and Girls U16 Cup.



The fixtures and results so far are:



      
Date Time Comp White   v   Blue
10/09/2015 20.00 BU16L Clontarf Refixed v refixed Drogheda
10/09/2015 20.40 Div 2 Clontarf 4 v 9 Drogheda
10/09/2015 21.20 Div 3 St Vincents 6 v 9 Sandycove
17/09/2015 20.00 BU16L North Dublin 0 v 14 St Vincents
17/09/2015 20.40 Div 2 Guinness 2 v 7 North Dublin
17/09/2015 21.20 Div 3 Half Moon 7 v 7 North Dublin
24/09/2015 20.00 BU16L Sandycove 5 v 5 Clontarf
24/09/2015 20.40 Div 3 Drogheda 8 v 4 Clontarf
24/09/2015 21.20 Div 3 Sandycove 4 v 6 North Dublin
01/10/2015 20.00 GU16L St Vincents 6 v 1 Clontarf
01/10/2015 20.40 Div 2 Drogheda 7 v 0 Trinity
01/10/2015 21.20 Div 3 St Vincents 10 v 9 Clontarf
08/10/2015 20.00 GU19CSF Clontarf 3 v 4 Drogheda
08/10/2015 20.40 BU19CSF Clontarf 4 v 9 Drogheda
15/10/2015 20.00 GU16L St Vincents 4 v 0 Drogheda
15/10/2015 20.40 Div 3 Drogheda 2 v 7 Half Moon
15/10/2015 21.20 Div 3 North Dublin 6 v 5 Clontarf
22/10/2015 20.00 GU16CSF Clontarf 4 v 1 Drogheda
22/10/2015 20.40 BU16CQF Drogheda 8 v 4 Clontarf
22/10/2015 21.20 D3CQF1 Sandycove 5 v 0 Clontarf
29/10/2015 20.00 GU19CSF St Vincents 10 v 0 Clontarf
29/10/2015 20.40 BU19CSF Drogheda 0 v 10 St Vincents
29/10/2015 21.20 D3CSF Half Moon 7 v 10 St Vincents
05/11/2015 20.00 LSCSF Sandycove 8 v 16 North Dublin
05/11/2015 21.00 LSCSF Half Moon 7 v 10 St Vincents
12/11/2015 20.00 GU16CSF Drogheda 0(WO) v 4 St Vincents
12/11/2015 20.40 LadCSF St Vincents 17 v 1 Guinness
12/11/2015 21.20 LadCSF Glenalbyn 4 v 0(WO) Trinity
19/11/2015 20.00 GU16CSF St Vincents 4 v 2 Clontarf
19/11/2015 20.40 D2CSF Clontarf 8 v 5 Guinness
19/11/2015 21.20 D2CSF North Dublin 10 v 9 Drogheda
26/11/2015 20.00 BU16CSF North Dublin 4 v 9 Drogheda
26/11/2015 20.40 BU16CSF Sandycove 4 v 9 St Vincents
26/11/2015 21.20 Div 3 Drogheda 7 v 7 Sandycove
03/12/2015 20.00 GU19CSF Drogheda 1 v 9 St Vincents
03/12/2015 20.40 BU19CSF Clontarf 1 v 15 St Vincents
03/12/2015 21.20 D3CSF North Dublin 1 v 4 Sandycove
05/12/2015 Leinster Cup Finals Day 14:00 U16 Boys   16:40 Men Div 3 Final
14:40 U16 Girls 17:20 Men Div 2 Final
15:20 U19 Boys 18:00 Ladies Cup Final
16:00 U19 Girls   19:00 Men Div 1 Final
10/12/2015 20.00 Div 2 Clontarf 5 v 2 North Dublin
10/12/2015 20.40 Div 2 Guinness 5 v 7 Trinity
10/12/2015 21.20 Div 3 Drogheda 8 v 1 St Vincents
17/12/2015 20.00 BU16L Clontarf  pool    closed Drogheda
17/12/2015 20.40 Div 2 Drogheda  pool
 closed Clontarf
17/12/2015 21.20 Div 2 North Dublin  pool
 closed Guinness
07/01/2016 20.00 GU16L Clontarf 1 v 23 St Vincents
07/01/2016 20.40 BU16L St Vincents 4 v 0 North Dublin
07/01/2016 21.20 Div 3 St Vincents 4 v 7 Half Moon
14/01/2016 20.00 BU16L Clontarf 20 v 0 North Dublin
14/01/2016 20.40 Div 2 Clontarf 4 v 0 (WO) Guinness
14/01/2016 21.20 Div 3 Sandycove 6 v 4 Clontarf
21/01/2016 20.00 GU16L Drogheda 1 v 6 St Vincents
21/01/2016 20.40 BU16L North Dublin 2 v 14 Sandycove
21/01/2016 21.20 Div 3 St Vincents 7 v 6 Half Moon
28/01/2016 20.00 BU16L Drogheda 0 v 9 St Vincents
28/01/2016 20.40 Div 2 Drogheda 6 v 7 North Dublin
28/01/2016 21.20 Div 3 Half Moon 7 v 5 Sandycove
04/02/2016 20.00 GU16L Clontarf 4 v 0 (WO) Drogheda
04/02/2016 20.40 BU16L Drogheda  0 (WO) v 4 Clontarf
04/02/2016 21.20 Div 3 North Dublin 3 v 5 Drogheda
11/02/2016 20.00 BU16L Sandycove 11 v 4 North Dublin
11/02/2016 20.40 Div 2 Trinity 2 v 7 Clontarf
11/02/2016 21.20 Div 3 Half Moon 8 v 7 Clontarf
18/02/2016 20.00 GU16L Drogheda 0 v 1 Clontarf
18/02/2016 20.40 Div 2 North Dublin 6 v 5 Drogheda
18/02/2016 21.20 Div 3 St Vincents 7 v 4 North Dublin
25/02/2016 20.00 BU16L Clontarf 2 v 6 St Vincents
25/02/2016 20.40 Div 2 Guinness 4 v 9 Clontarf
25/02/2016 21.20 Div 3 Clontarf 4 v 4 North Dublin
03/03/2015 20.00 GU16L St Vincents 4 v 2 Clontarf
03/03/2015 20.40 Div 2 Guinness 3 v 10 Drogheda
03/03/2015 21.20 Div 3 Sandycove 5 v 9 Half Moon
10/03/2016 20.00 BU16L North Dublin 1 v 14 Drogheda
10/03/2016 20.40 BU16L St Vincents 10 v 3 Clontarf
10/03/2016 21.20 Div 2 Trinity 7 v 3 Guinness
24/03/2016 20.00 GU16L St Vincents 12 v 2 Drogheda
24/04/2016 20.40 Div 2 North Dublin Refix by Clubs Trinity
24/03/2016 21.20 Div 3 Drogheda 5 v 7 Sandycove
31/03/2016 20.00 BU16L Sandycove 3 v 6 St Vincents
31/03/2016 20.40 Div 3 Clontarf 4 v 9 Half Moon
31/03/2016 21.20 Div 2 Trinity 3 v 4 North Dublin
07/04/2016 20.00 GU16L Drogheda  0 v  4 Clontarf
07/04/2016 20.40 BU16L Drogheda  w/o v  scr Sandycove
07/04/2016 21.20 Div 3 North Dublin  1 v  5 Sandycove
14/04/2016 20.00 BU16L Clontarf  5 v  4 Sandycove
14/04/2016 20.40 Div 3 Drogheda  8 v  14 St Vincents
14/04/2016 21.20 Div 2 Trinity  5 v  7 Drogheda
24/04/2016 14.00 Div 3 Half Moon   v   Drogheda
24/04/2016 14.40 Div 3 Clontarf  5 v  7 St Vincents
24/04/2016 15.20 Div 2 Drogheda  7 v  3 Clontarf
24/04/2016 16.00 Div 2 North Dublin  w/o v  scr Guinness
24/04/2016 16.40 BU16L St Vincents  4 v  4 Sandycove
24/04/2016 17.20 BU16L Clontarf  3 v  4 Drogheda
25/04/2016 20.15 BU16L Sandycove  5 v  6 Drogheda 
25/05/2016 20.55 BU16L North Dublin  1 v  12 Clontarf
25/04/2016 21.35 Div 2 Clontarf  2 v Trinity
05/05/2016 20.00 Div 2 Nth Dublin   v   Trinity
05/05/2016 20.40 Div 3 Half Moon  13 v  7 Drogheda
05/05/2016 21.20 Div 3 North Dublin  1 v  4 St Vincents
12/05/2016 20.00 BU16L St Vincents  4 v  5 Drogheda
12/05/2016 20.40 Div 3 Clontarf  4 v  4 Sandycove
12/05/2016 21.20 Div 3 Drogheda  9 v  9 North Dublin
14/05/2016 14.00 Div 3 Sandycove   v   St Vincents
14/05/2016 14.40 Div 3 North Dublin   v   Half Moon
14/05/2016 15.20 Div 3 Clontarf  4 v  4 Drogheda
14/05/2016 16.00 Div 2 Drogheda  w/o vscr  Guinness
14/05/2016 16.40 Div 2 North Dublin  w/o v  scr Clontarf


Leinster Waterpolo League Standings as of 8th April 2016




U16 Girls League Table
R Team P W D L F A GD Pts
St Vincents 6 6 0 0 55 7 48 18
Clontarf 6 3 0 3 14 37 -23 9
Drogheda 6 0 0 6 1 31 -30 0


U16 Boys League Table
R Team P W D L F A GD Pts
St Vincents 6 6 0 0 49 8 41 18
Clontarf 5 2 1 2 34 21 13 7
Sandycove 5 2 1 2 33 21 12 7
Drogheda 4 2 0 2 18 14 4 6
North Dublin 6 0 0 6 7 77 -70 0


Men's Division 2 League Table
R Team P W D L F A GD Pts
Clontarf 5 4 0 1 29 17 12 12
North Dublin 5 4 0 1 26 21 5 12
Drogheda 5 3 0 2 37 20 17 9
Trinity 5 2 0 3 19 26 -7 6
Guinness 6 0 0 6 17 44 -27 0


Men's Division 3 League Table
R Team P W D L F A GD Pts
Half Moon 8 6 1 1 60 41 19 19
Sandycove 8 4 1 3 48 45 3 13
Drogheda 6 3 1 2 35 29 6 10
St Vincents 6 3 0 3 35 43 -8 9
North Dublin 7 2 2 3 31 37 -6 8
Clontarf 7 0 1 6 37 51 -14 1