Leinster Water Polo

Leinster Junior Leagues 2019/20

U13 Fixtures in Ballyfermot (scroll down for U15 Fixtures)


Updated Mar 5th 2020


Day / Date  Time  Venue Comp Home (White) v Away (Blue)   Duty Club Referee
                   
WO   -  N/A U13 Mixed St Vincents B 3 St Vincents A 0    
WO   -  N/A U13 Mixed St Vincents A 0 St Vincents B 3    
Sunday Oct 13th   17.45 Ballyfermot U13 Mixed St Vincents A 3 Drogheda 5 NDWSC NDWSC
Sunday Oct 13th   18.15 Ballyfermot U13 Mixed NDWSC 2 St Vincents B 4 NDWSC Drogheda
Sunday Oct 13th   18.45 Ballyfermot U13 Mixed Drogheda 0 NDWSC 5 NDWSC St Vincents
Sunday Oct 13th   19.15 Ballyfermot U13 Mixed Drogheda 1 St Vincents B 8 NDWSC NDWSC
Sunday Oct 20th   17.45 Ballyfermot U13 Mixed Clontarf 2 Drogheda 4 Clontarf NDWSC
Sunday Oct 20th   18.15 Ballyfermot U13 Mixed NDWSC 7 Half Moon 1 Clontarf Clontarf
Sunday Oct 20th   18.45 Ballyfermot U13 Mixed Clontarf 1 Half Moon 5 Clontarf NDWSC
Sunday Oct 20th   19.15 Ballyfermot U13 Mixed NDWSC 7 Drogheda 0 Clontarf Half Moon
Sunday Nov 3rd   17.45 Ballyfermot U13 Mixed St Vincents B 7 Sandycove 2 Half Moon Clontarf
Sunday Nov 3rd   18.10 Ballyfermot U13 Mixed Half Moon 5 Clontarf 2 Half Moon Guinness
Sunday Nov 3rd   18.35 Ballyfermot U13 Mixed St Vincents B 8 Clontarf 0 Half Moon St Vincents
Sunday Nov 3rd   19.00 Ballyfermot U13 Mixed Half Moon 3 Sandycove 4 Half Moon Half Moon
Sunday Nov 10th   17.45 Ballyfermot U13 Mixed Sandycove 7 St Vincents A 7 St Vincents Half Moon
Sunday Nov 10th   18.10 Ballyfermot U13 Mixed Drogheda 1 Half Moon 4 St Vincents St Vincents
Sunday Nov 10th   18.35 Ballyfermot U13 Mixed Sandycove 7 Guinness 2 St Vincents Drogheda
Sunday Nov 10th   19.00 Ballyfermot U13 Mixed Half Moon 3 St Vincents A 1 St Vincents Drogheda
Sunday Nov 10th   19.25 Ballyfermot U13 Mixed Drogheda 6 Guinness 2 St Vincents St Vincents
Sunday Dec 8th   17.45 Ballyfermot U13 Mixed Half Moon 11 Guinness 1 Clontarf St Vincents
Sunday Dec 8th   18.10 Ballyfermot U13 Mixed Clontarf 1 St Vincents A 4 Clontarf NDWSC
Sunday Dec 8th   18.35 Ballyfermot U13 Mixed Sandycove 1 NDWSC 7 Clontarf Clontarf
Sunday Dec 8th   19.00 Ballyfermot U13 Mixed St Vincents A 7 Half Moon 2 Clontarf NDWSC
Sunday Dec 8th   19.25 Ballyfermot U13 Mixed Clontarf 1 NDWSC 5 Clontarf Half Moon
Sunday Dec 15th   17.45 Ballyfermot U13 Mixed St Vincents A 9 Guinness 0 Guinness St Vincents
Sunday Dec 15th   18.10 Ballyfermot U13 Mixed NDWSC 2 St Vincents A 1 Guinness Guinness
Sunday Dec 15th   18.35 Ballyfermot U13 Mixed Guinness 0 Clontarf 6 Guinness NDWSC
Sunday Dec 15th   19.00 Ballyfermot U13 Mixed St Vincents A 5 Clontarf 1 Guinness NDWSC
Sunday Dec 15th   19.25 Ballyfermot U13 Mixed NDWSC 11 Guinness 0 Guinness Clontarf
Saturday Jan 11th   14.00 NAC Pool D U13 Mixed St Vincents A 5 NDWSC 3 LWP LWP
Saturday Jan 11th   14.30 NAC Pool D U13 Mixed Drogheda 3 Clontarf 1 LWP LWP
Saturday Jan 11th   15.00 NAC Pool D U13 Mixed St Vincents A 9 Sandycove 3 LWP LWP
Saturday Jan 11th   15.30 NAC Pool D U13 Mixed Half Moon 3 NDWSC 10 LWP LWP
Saturday Jan 11th   16.00 NAC Pool D U13 Mixed Sandycove 6 Drogheda 6 LWP LWP
Saturday Jan 11th   16.30 NAC Pool D U13 Mixed Sandycove 6 Clontarf 6 LWP LWP
Saturday Jan 11th   17.00 NAC Pool D U13 Mixed Half Moon 3 St Vincents B 15 LWP LWP
Thursday 30th Jan   20.00 NAC Pool D U13 Mixed NDWSC 7 Sandycove 4 LWP LWP
Saturday 15th Feb   14.30 NAC Pool D U13 Mixed St Vincents B 13 Guinness 0 St Vincents Sandycove
Saturday 15th Feb   15.00 NAC Pool D U13 Mixed Sandycove 3 Half Moon 7 St Vincents Guinness
Saturday 15th Feb   15.30 NAC Pool D U13 Mixed Guinness 2 Drogheda 9 St Vincents Sandycove
Sunday 23rd Feb   12.00 NAC Pool D U13 Mixed Guinness 1 St Vincents A 14 St Vincents Sandycove
Sunday 23rd Feb   12.30 NAC Pool D U13 Mixed Sandycove 8 Clontarf 5 St Vincents Drogheda
Sunday 23rd Feb   13.00 NAC Pool D U13 Mixed Drogheda 2 St Vincents A 12 St Vincents Sandycove
Sunday 23rd Feb   13.30 NAC Pool D U13 Mixed Clontarf 13 Guinness 4 St Vincents Half Moon
Sunday 23rd Feb   14.00 NAC Pool D U13 Mixed St Vincents B 14 Half Moon 6 Sandycove Clontarf
Sunday 23rd Feb   14.30 NAC Pool D U13 Mixed Guinness 0 Half Moon 3 Sandycove Clontarf
Sunday 23rd Feb   15.00 NAC Pool D U13 Mixed St Vincents B 14 Drogheda 6 Sandycove Half Moon
                   
TBC TBC TBC U13 Mixed Clontarf   Sandycove   TBC St Vincents
TBC TBC TBC U13 Mixed Sandycove   St Vincents B   TBC Half Moon
TBC TBC TBC U13 Mixed Half Moon   Drogheda   TBC St Vincents
TBC TBC TBC U13 Mixed St Vincents B   NDWSC   TBC Clontarf
TBC TBC TBC U13 Mixed NDWSC   Clontarf   TBC St Vincents
TBC TBC TBC U13 Mixed Guinness   St Vincents B   TBC Sandycove
TBC TBC TBC U13 Mixed Clontarf   St Vincents B   TBC NDWSC
TBC TBC TBC U13 Mixed Guinness   Sandycove   TBC Clontarf
TBC TBC TBC U13 Mixed Guinness   NDWSC   TBC Sandycove
TBC TBC TBC U13 Mixed Drogheda   Sandycove   TBC NDWSC








Updated Mar 5th 2020


U15 Fixtures in NAC and Newry (scroll up for U13 Fixtures)


Day / Date  Time  Venue Comp Home (White) v Away (Blue)   Duty Club Referee
Sat 16th Nov   6.30 Newry U15 Boys NDWSC 2 Half Moon 11 Newry Drogheda
Sat 16th Nov   7.10 Newry U15 Boys Drogheda 7 Newry 4 Newry NDWSC
Sat 16th Nov   7.50 Newry U15 Boys Clontarf 9 NDWSC 5 Newry Newry
Sun Nov 24th   10.30 NAC Pool C U15 Girls Clontarf 0 NDWSC 3 Clontarf Half Moon
Sun Nov 24th   11.15 NAC Pool C U15 Boys NDWSC 10 Newry 8 Clontarf Clontarf
Sun Nov 24th   12.00 NAC Pool C U15 Boys Half Moon 14 NDWSC 2 Clontarf Newry
Sun Nov 24th   12.45 NAC Pool C U15 Boys Newry 4 Half Moon 15 Clontarf NDWSC
Sat Dec 14th   6.30 Newry U15 Boys Half Moon 6 Newry 5 Newry St Vincents
Sat Dec 14th   7.10 Newry U15 Boys St Vincents 13 Drogheda 3 Newry Newry
Sat Dec 14th   7.50 Newry U15 Boys Newry 0 Clontarf 10 Newry Drogheda
Sun Jan 12th   10.30 NAC Pool C U15 Boys Clontarf 9 Drogheda 4 Clontarf St Vincents
Sun Jan 12th   11.15 NAC Pool C U15 Girls St Vincents 11 Clontarf 9 Clontarf Half Moon
Sun Jan 12th   12.00 NAC Pool C U15 Boys Half Moon 4 St Vincents 8 NDWSC NDWSC
Sun Jan 12th   12.45 NAC Pool C U15 Girls NDWSC 2 St Vincents 8 NDWSC Half Moon
Sun Mar 1st   10.30 NAC Pool C U15 Boys Newry 6 NDWSC 6 NDWSC NDWSC
Sun Mar 1st   11.15 NAC Pool C U15 Girls NDWSC 1 Clontarf 15 NDWSC Newry
Sun Mar 1st   12.00 NAC Pool C U15 Boys NDWSC 4 St Vincents 9 Clontarf St Vincents
Sun Mar 1st   12.45 NAC Pool C U15 Girls St Vincents 6 Clontarf 6 Clontarf Drogheda
                   
Sat 7th Mar   6.30 Newry U15 Boys Clontarf   Half Moon   Newry Newry
Sat 7th Mar   7.10 Newry U15 Boys NDWSC   Drogheda   Newry Drogheda
Sat 7th Mar   7.50 Newry U15 Boys Clontarf   Newry   Newry Newry
Sun Mar 22nd   10.30 NAC Pool C U15 Boys Drogheda   St Vincents   St Vincents Joint
Sun Mar 22nd   11.15 NAC Pool C U15 Girls NDWSC   St Vincents   St Vincents Half Moon
Sun Mar 22nd   12.00 NAC Pool C U15 Boys Half Moon   Clontarf   St Vincents NDWSC
Sun Mar 22nd   12.45 NAC Pool C U15 Girls NDWSC   Clontarf   St Vincents Half Moon
Sat Apr 5th   6.30 Newry U15 Boys St Vincents   Newry   Newry NDWSC
Sat Apr 5th   7.10 Newry U15 Girls Clontarf   St Vincents   Newry Newry
Sat Apr 5th   7.50 Newry U15 Boys St Vincents   Clontarf   Newry Newry
Thurs Apr 23rd   8.00 NAC Pool D U15 Girls NDWSC   St Vincents   NDWSC Joint
Thurs Apr 23rd   8.40 NAC Pool D U15 Boys Newry   Drogheda   NDWSC St Vincents
Thurs Apr 23rd   9.20 NAC Pool D U15 Boys Drogheda   Half Moon   NDWSC NDWSC
Sun Apr 26th   10.30 NAC Pool C U15 Girls St Vincents   NDWSC   Half Moon Clontarf
Sun Apr 26th   11.15 NAC Pool C U15 Boys Newry   St Vincents   Half Moon NDWSC
Sun Apr 26th   12.00 NAC Pool C U15 Girls Clontarf   St Vincents   Half Moon Drogheda
Sun Apr 26th   12.45 NAC Pool C U15 Boys Clontarf   St Vincents   Half Moon Joint
                   
TBC  TBC  TBC U15 Girls NDWSC   St Vincents   LWP Joint
TBC  TBC  TBC U15 Girls Clontarf   NDWSC   LWP Joint
TBC  TBC  TBC U15 Boys St Vincents   Half Moon   St Vincents NDWSC
TBC  TBC  TBC U15 Boys NDWSC   St Vincents   St Vincents Clontarf
TBC  TBC  TBC U15 Boys Half Moon   Drogheda   St Vincents 2 referees
TBC  TBC  TBC U15 Boys NDWSC   Clontarf   St Vincents Clontarf
TBC  TBC  TBC U15 Girls St Vincents   Clontarf   Clontarf NDWSC
TBC  TBC  TBC U15 Boys Drogheda   Clontarf   Clontarf NDWSC
TBC  TBC  TBC U15 Girls Clontarf   NDWSC   NDWSC St Vincents