Leinster Water Polo

Leinster Senior and U16 Fixtures and Results 2018/19

Updated November 19th

Various minor updates.


Updated November 5th

Updated to include Leinster Cup matches after draws completed.


Updated October 21st

Due to a National Diving Competition on the NAC the matches scheduled for October 25th in the NAC have been postponed and will be rescheduled.


Updated October 16th

Karl has released fixtures for the full 2018/19 Leinster Season



Date Time Venue Comp White Blue
20/09/2018 20:00 NAC Boys U16 North Dublin 7-10 Clontarf
20/09/2018 20:40 NAC Div 3 North Dublin 8-3 Clontarf
20/09/2018 21:20 NAC Div 2 North Dublin 8-8 Clontarf
27/09/2018 20:00 NAC Boys U16 Drogheda 7-17 St. Vincents
27/09/2018 20:40 NAC Div 2 Half Moon 10-8 St. Vincents
27/09/2018 21:20 NAC Div 2 Sandycove 9-3 Drogheda
04/10/2018 20:00 NAC Girls U16 North Dublin 9-0 Clontarf
04/10/2018 20:40 NAC Boys U16 North Dublin 17-4 Drogheda
04/10/2018 21:20 NAC Div 3 UCD 3-15 Drogheda
11/10/2018 20:00 NAC Leinster Interpro training
11/10/2018 20:40 NAC Leinster Interpro training
11/10/2018 21:20 NAC Leinster Interpro training
18/10/2018 20:00 NAC Div 2 Clontarf 4-6 St. Vincents
18/10/2018 20:40 NAC Div 2 Sandycove 4-8 North Dublin
18/10/2018 21:20 NAC Div 2 Drogheda 8-2 Half Moon
25/10/2018 20:00 NAC Boys U16 Clontarf postponed Drogheda
25/10/2018 20:40 NAC Div 3 Guinness postponed Clontarf
25/10/2018 21:20 NAC Div 3 Drogheda postponed North Dublin
01/11/2018 20:00 NAC Leinster Interpro
01/11/2018 20:40 NAC Leinster Interpro
01/11/2018 21:20 NAC Leinster Interpro
08/11/2018 20:00 NAC Boys U16 SF1 Drogheda 2-19 Clontarf
08/11/2018 20:40 NAC Boys U16 SF2 St Vincents 10-1 North Dublin
08/11/2018 21:20 Div 2 QF1 North Dublin 10-7 Drogheda
15/11/2018 20:00 NAC Girls U16 SF1 North Dublin 2-3 Clontarf
15/11/2018 20:40 NAC
15/11/2018 21:20 NAC Div 2 SF1 St. Vincents 8-6 Clontarf
22/11/2018 20:00 NAC Div 1 SF1 North Dublin 4-10 St. Vincents
22/11/2018 21:00 NAC Div 1 SF2 Half Moon 11-9 Sandycove
29/11/2018 20:00 NAC Div 3 SF1 Clontarf 5-10 St. Vincents
29/11/2018 20:40 NAC Div 3 SF2 North Dublin 7-5 Guinness
29/11/2018 21:20 NAC Div 2 Half Moon postponed Sandycove
06/12/2018 20:00 NAC Boys U16 St. Vincents 5-6 Clontarf
06/12/2018 20:45 NAC Div 2 Sandycove 9-9 St. Vincents
06/12/2018
13/12/2018 20:00 NAC Boys U19 Cup SF1 North Dublin 6-8 Clontarf
13/12/2018 20:40 NAC Boys U19 Cup SF2 Drogheda 6-4 St. Vincents
13/12/2018 21:20 NAC Div 3 Clontarf 5-4 Guinness
15/12/2018 14:15 NAC Boys U16 Final Clontarf 5-8 St Vincents
15/12/2018 15:00 NAC Girls U16 Final Clontarf 1-16 St Vincents
15/12/2018 15:45 NAC Boys U19 Cup Final Clontarf 8-10 Drogheda
15/12/2018 16:30 NAC Div 3 Final St Vincents 2-7 North Dublin
15/12/2018 17:15 NAC Div 2 Final St Vincents 7-5 North Dublin
15/12/2018 18:00 NAC Ladies Final St Vincents 14-3 Clontarf
15/12/2018 19:00 NAC Div 1 Final St Vincents 14-8 Half Moon
20/12/2018 20:00 NAC Div 3 Drogheda 6-7 Clontarf
20/12/2018 20:40 NAC Div 3 North Dublin 8-5 Guinness
20/12/2018 21:20 NAC Girls U16 North Dublin 0-6 St. Vincents
XMAS Break
03/01/2019 20:00 NAC Boys U16 Clontarf 4-0 (w/o) Drogheda
03/01/2019 20:40 NAC Div 3 Guinness 7-8 Clontarf
03/01/2019 21:20 NAC Div 3 Drogheda 0-4 (w/o) North Dublin
10/01/2019 20:00 NAC Div 3 North Dublin 14-1 UCD
10/01/2019 20:40 NAC Div 2 Half Moon 4-9 North Dublin
10/01/2019 21:20 NAC Div 2 Clontarf 5-11 Drogheda
17/01/2019 20:00 NAC Boys U16 St. Vincents 7-0 North Dublin
17/01/2019 20:40 NAC Div 3 UCD 6-17 North Dublin
17/01/2019 21:20 NAC Div 3 Clontarf 7-4 Drogheda
24/01/2019 20:00 NAC Div 2 North Dublin 2-5 St. Vincents
24/01/2019 20:40 NAC Div 2 Sandycove 10-6 Clontarf
24/01/2019 21:20 NAC Div 2 Half Moon 7-8 Drogheda
31/01/2019 20:00 NAC Boys U16 Drogheda 1-12 North Dublin
31/01/2019 20:40 NAC Div 3 Clontarf 11-1 UCD
31/01/2019 21:20 NAC Div 3 Guinness 5-8 North Dublin
07/02/2019 20:00 NAC Div 2 North Dublin 8-6 Sandycove
07/02/2019 20:40 NAC Div 2 St. Vincents 12-9 Half Moon
07/02/2019 21:20 NAC Div 2 Drogheda 2-4 Clontarf
14/02/2019 20:00 NAC Girls U16 Clontarf 4-16 St. Vincents
14/02/2019 20:40 NAC Boys U16 Clontarf 2-8 St. Vincents
14/02/2019 21:20 NAC Div 3 Guinness 3-9 Drogheda
21/02/2019 20:00 NAC Div 2 Clontarf v North Dublin
21/02/2019 20:40 NAC Div 2 St. Vincents v Drogheda
21/02/2019 21:20 NAC Div 2 Sandycove v Half Moon
28/02/2019 20:00 NAC Boys U16 Drogheda v Clontarf
28/02/2019 20:40 NAC Div 3 North Dublin v Drogheda
28/02/2019 21:20 NAC Div 3 UCD v Guinness
07/03/2019 20:00 NAC Div 2 Drogheda v Sandycove
07/03/2019 20:40 NAC Div 2 St. Vincents v Clontarf
07/03/2019 21:20 NAC Div 2 North Dublin v Half Moon
14/03/2019 20:00 NAC Girls U16 Clontarf v North Dublin
14/03/2019 20:40 NAC Boys U16 Clontarf v North Dublin
14/03/2019 21:20 NAC Boys U16 St. Vincents v Drogheda
21/03/2019 20:00 NAC Div 2 St. Vincents v Sandycove
21/03/2019 20:40 NAC Div 2 Clontarf v Half Moon
21/03/2019 21:20 NAC Div 2 North Dublin v Drogheda
28/03/2019 20:00 NAC Girls U16 St. Vincents v Clontarf
28/03/2019 20:40 NAC Div 3 Drogheda v Guinness
28/03/2019 21:20 NAC Div 3 UCD v Clontarf
04/04/2019 20:00 NAC Div 2 Clontarf v Sandycove
04/04/2019 20:40 NAC Div 2 Drogheda v St. Vincents
04/04/2019 21:20 NAC Div 2 Half Moon v Clontarf
11/04/2019 20:00 NAC Boys U16 North Dublin v St. Vincents
11/04/2019 20:40 NAC Div 3 Clontarf v North Dublin
11/04/2019 21:20 NAC Div 3 Drogheda v UCD
18/04/2019 20:00 NAC Girls U16 St. Vincents v North Dublin
18/04/2019 20:40 NAC Div 2 St. Vincents v North Dublin
18/04/2019 21:20 NAC Div 3 Guinness v UCD
25/04/2019 20:00 NAC
25/04/2019 20:40 NAC
25/04/2019 21:20 NAC
02/05/2019 20:00 NAC Div 2 Drogheda v North Dublin
02/05/2019 20:40 NAC
02/05/2019 21:20 NAC